Soccer




Join Molly’s fantasy epl soccer league.

Pick your team and win!

Manager of the Year $200 Gift card.

Manager of the Month $20 gift card.

* We changed the prize format to include a manager of the month instead of 2nd & 3rd place prizes due to popular demand.

Joining the league couldn’t be easier. Simply use this link and you’ll be added automatically after you’ve entered the game:

http://fantasy.premierleague.com/my-leagues/102845/join/?autojoin-code=38481-102845.

You shouldn’t need the league code, but just in case here it is: 38481-102845.

The Fixtures;

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 1

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Zenit St. Petersburg vs Monaco 12:00 PM
Atletico Madrid vs Juventus 2:45 PM
Basil vs Liverpool 2:45 PM
Ludogorets vs Real Madrid 2:45 PM
Arsenal vs Galatasaray 2:45 PM

THURSDAY OCTOBER 2

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Philadelphia Union vs Chicago Fire 8:00 PM
UEFA EUROPA
Krasnodar vs Everton 12:00 PM
Tottenham vs Besiktas 3:00 PM
Celtic vs Dinamo Zagreb 3:00 PM

FRIDAY OCTOBER 3

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
D.C. United vs Sporting KC 8:00 PM

SATURDAY OCTOBER 4

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Liverpool vs West Bromwich 10:00 AM
Sunderland vs Stoke City 10:00 AM
Swansea City vs Newcastle United 10:00 AM
Aston Villa vs Manchester City 12:30 PM
LA LIGA
Rayo Vallecano vs Barcelona 12:00 PM
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
New York Red Bulls vs Houston Dynamo 6:00 PM
New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew 7:30 PM
LA Galaxy vs Toronto FC 10:30 PM
San Jose Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers 11:00 PM

SUNDAY OCTOBER 5

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Manchester United vs Everton 7:00 AM
Chelsea vs Arsenal 9:00 AM
Tottenham vs Southampton 9:00 AM
West Ham United vs Queens Park Rangers 11:00 AM
LA LIGA
Real Madrid vs Athletic Club 3:00 PM
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders 3:00 PM
Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact 5:00 PM
Chivas USA vs Real Salt Lake 7:00 PM

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 8

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Toronto FC vs Houston Dynamo 7:30 PM
Portland Timbers vs San Jose Earthquakes 10:30 PM

THURSDAY OCTOBER 9

EURO 2016 QUALIFIER
England vs San Marino 2:45 PM
Sweden vs Russia 2:45 PM

FRIDAY OCTOBER 10

EURO 2016 QUALIFIER
Netherlands vs Kazakhstan 2:45 PM
Wales vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 2:45 PM
Bulgaria vs Croatia 2:45 PM
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Sporting KC vs Chicago Fire 8:30 PM
Seattle Sounders vs Vancouver Whitecaps 10:00 PM

SATURDAY OCTOBER 11

EURO 2016 QUALIFIER
Scotland vs Georgia 12:00 PM

 

EURO 2016 QUALIFIER
Finland vs Greece 2:45 PM
Northern Ireland vs Faroe Islands 2:45 PM
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution 4:00 PM
Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew 7:00 PM

SUNDAY OCTOBER 12

EURO 2016 QUALIFIER
Ukraine vs Macedonia 12:00 PM
Luxembourg vs Spain 2:45 PM
Sweden vs Liechtenstein 2:45 PM
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
FC Dallas vs LA Galaxy 7:00 PM

MONDAY OCTOBER 13

EURO 2016 QUALIFIER
Iceland vs Netherlands 2:45 PM
Wales vs Cyprus 2:45 PM
Norway vs Bulgaria 2:45 PM

TUESDAY OCTOBER 14

EURO 2016 QUALIFIER
Germany vs Ireland 2:45 PM
Poland vs Scotland 2:45 PM